Academy Awards ke-90 akhirnya digelar. Bertempat di Dolby Theater, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat, berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Oscar 2018.

Best picture
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best actor
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour (WINNER)
Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

Gary Oldman memenangkan Best Actor di Oscar 2018 berkat aktingnya di 'Darkest Hour'.
Gary Oldman memenangkan Best Actor di Oscar 2018 berkat aktingnya di ‘Darkest Hour’.Gary Oldman memenangkan Best Actor di Oscar 2018 berkat aktingnya di ‘Darkest Hour’. Foto: Gary Oldman (Ethan Miller/Getty Images

Best actress
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

Baca juga: Live Report: Oscar 2018

Best supporting actress
Mary J Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya (WINNER)
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best supporting actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (WINNER)

Live Update: Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Oscar 2018
RockwellSam Rockwell raih Best Supporting Actor di Oscar 2018 Foto: Kevin Winter/Getty Images

Best animated film
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco (WINNER)
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best director
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best documentary
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus (WINNER)
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Best documentary short
Edith+Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (WINNER)
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Best foreign language film
A Fantastic Woman (WINNER)
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

Best song
Mighty River, Mudbound
The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name
Remember Me, Coco (WINNER)
Stand Up for Something, Marshall
This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best adapted screenplay
Call Me by Your Name (WINNER)
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Live Update: Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Oscar 2018
‘Call Me by Your Name’ mendapatkan ‘Call Me by Your Name’ sebagai Best Adapted Screenplay di Oscar 2018. Foto: REUTERS/Lucas Jackson

Best original screenplay
The Big Sick
Get Out (WINNER)
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 (WINNER)
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Best costume design
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread (WINNER)
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Live Update: Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Oscar 2018
Potongan film ‘Phantom Thread’ yang meraih Best Costume Design di Oscar 2018. Foto: dok IMDB

Best editing
Baby Driver
Dunkirk (WINNER)
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best makeup and hair
Darkest Hour (WINNER)
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best score
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best production design
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water (WINNER)

Live Update: Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Oscar 2018
The Shape of WaterThe Shape of Water raih Best Production Design di Oscar 2018. Foto: REUTERS/Lucas Jackson

Best animated short
Dear Basketball (WINNER)
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Best live action short
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child (WINNER)
Watu Wote/All of Us

Best sound editing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk (WINNER)
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best sound mixing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk (WINNER)
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best visual effects
Blade Runner 2049 (WINNER)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

[Detik]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here